January 15th, 2006

handholding

Because I should be doing my homework ...

Collapse )


Collapse )

So, I realized that one day that I decided not to go to my Sound Acoustics class was the day we had a 'safety lecture'. Now I have to go to an hour long one instead of the 30 minute one, and learn about chemicals and shit. And I forgot to do a homework assignment on webassign.net. And I have India chapters to read. And I'm worried about what Tim Smith is going to say about me having missed the first 3 days of Pompeii. And I have to work on my rock climbing project that's due for Thursday. I think that's everything that I've neglected to do. Yeah. Fun.

It's only 7 o'clock, and I think I'm gonna go to bed. Or play Katamari. Shit, I keep forgetting to buy my own PS2 memory card.
  • Current Mood
    crappy not high