October 16th, 2003

handholding

(no subject)

Stolen from lilacwire while in boredom class >P

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<ljcut-text="suuurveeeeiiiii">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Stolen from <lj user="moogle_of_lulu"> while in boredom class >P

<ljcut-text="Suuurveeeeiiiii">

1. Your name spelled backwards.
eiluj kralc
2. Where were your parents born?
Dad was born in Glenshaw Penn, mum was born in Chicago, Ill
3. What is the last thing you downloaded onto your computer?
Overseer's Horn Dog, because I loved it from watching those Mistubishi commercials e.e;
4. What's your favorite restaurant?
Joy Yee's is good, Noodles in the Pot too, but overall, I'd say Red Lobster *stomach grumble* SHH!
5. Last time you swam in a pool?
Hmmm ... May, I think, a week before ACen ^_^
6. Have you ever been in a school play?
I was a bully in a school play back in elementary school .. ever since that, everyone from my old school hates me
7. How many kids do you want?
as many as I can fit in my George Forman grill
8. Type of music you dislike most?
Cradle of Filth
9. Are you registered to vote?
Uhm ... I think I am <_<
10. Do you have cable?
uh huh, I'm spoiled :P
11. Have you ever ridden on a moped?
Jen's cousin: "what's a ... mopped?"
Jen: "You mean a mo ped?"
No, but god do I want one ...
12. Ever prank call anybody?
I have, a few times
13. Ever get a parking ticket?
Yep! During ACen! When I was no where near my car! YAY City of Chicago! I still haven't paid them either, nor do I ever want to, because they're fuckin' pricks.
14. Would you go bungee jumping or sky diving?
Both, at the same time
16. Do you have a garden?
yep, it's time for me to pull it out actually
17. What's your favorite comic strip?
Megatokyo .. I guess
18. Do you really know all the words to your national anthem?
I think i do
19. Bath or Shower, morning or night?
Shower at night or in the morning, depends
20. Best movie you've seen in the past month?
Should I even have to answer this?
21. Favorite pizza topping?
pineapple
22. Chips or popcorn?
chips
23. What color lipstick do you usually wear?
chapstick
24. Have you ever smoked peanut shells?
why would I do that?!
25. Have you ever been in a beauty pageant?
Ha!
26. Orange Juice or apple?
Apple, doesn't hurt my throat as much
27. Who was the last person you went out to dinner with and where did you dine?
Jen and Ann, out to Taco Bell, w00t
28. Favorite type of chocolate bar?
anything!
29. When was the last time you voted at the polls?
I haven't yet
30. Last time you ate a homegrown tomato?
a couple weeks ago maybe
31. Have you ever won a trophy?
Oh yeah!
32. Are you a good cook?
Ha!
33. Do you know how to pump your own gas?
Duh
34. Ever order an article from an infomercial?
not yet, but my mom has
35. Sprite or 7-up?
yeech
36. Have you ever had to wear a uniform to work? how about school?
does an orange apron count?
37. Last thing you bought at a pharmacy?
cigs
38. Ever throw up in public?
ugh, no
39. Would you prefer being a millionaire or find true love?
true love doesn't exist today, so I'd say millionaire
40. Do you believe in love at first sight?
Sev: Yes!
41. Ever call a 1-900 number?
uh, I think so
42. Can ex's be friends?
Sure
43. Who was the last person you visited in a hospital?
Dad
44. Did you have a lot of hair when you were a baby?
I had a little bit of hair
45. What did you eat today?
ham and cheese, chips, coke, kit kat
46. What's your all time favorite Saturday Night Live Character?
Mango
47. What was the name of your first pet?
Uhm, Gentry my shetland sheepdog
48. What is in your purse?
don't have one, just my uber awesome messenger back that's dying ;_;
49. Favorite PG rated thing to do before bedtime?
stare at the ceiling
50. What is one thing you are grateful for today?
nothing ... today sucks
</lj-cut>

I think I'm gonna leave early. I have nothing to do today ... we're just working on shit, and I need to take more photos of my 'subject' BiLL the cow. The photos I took are sorta blurry. That's the one thing I realy hate about my camera. If you're not using a flash, it's really easy to make it blurry. Hence all the blurry cosplay photos and stuff.

I'm hungry again, and I just ate like, 2 hours ago, wtf.

that's it, I'm leaving ...

One more class today. I hope the room isn't freezing cold like it almost always is.
  • Current Mood
    blank blank