September 25th, 2003

handholding

(no subject)

<td bgcolor="#000000">Name:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">God/Goddess of</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Life</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Element:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Ice</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Animal Companion:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Dragon</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Weak against</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Polka music</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Weapon:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Whip</td></tr>
Become a God or Goddess. by zerogirl
Created with quill18's MemeGen!


Polka music *is* a true weakness of mine ...

So yeah ... I'm bloody sick. And on top of that, I'm on my rag. How un-fucking-believably BAD has this day been? On top of that, it's my most busy day. I only went to one full class, about 5 minutes of my second class to hand in the THING THAT GAVE ME MY COLD, and slept through the first half an hour of my 3rd class. Bler. My permanent marker project is what got me sick. I wouldn't think that permanent marker smell would give you a cold, but it did. I have one. And because of it, I had a dream of running around in the fountain at the White House. And I haven't even taken any drugs yet!

My nose is raw, I'm hoping my intensive healing lotion will help that. I had a reeeeally evil cramp in my leg, so much so that I think I've pulled my calf muscle, and it hurts to walk now.

Hmmm, I need food ... what to get ... Chipotle, or something from Hank's Franks, if it's still open. Damn you cafe for being too far away and not having any GOOD DINNER CHOICES.

Everyone says they like the Loop campus cafe better than Lincoln Park. The only reason they're saying that is because you don't have to walk up any stairs to get to the Loop cafe. In LPC, you have to walk up a grand totaly of .. oh, I dunno, maybe 20 steps? And then the food is spread out a bit. But hell, it's got a LOT more choices than the Loop. I don't like the Loop campus all that much. Nothing but burgers, deli sandwiches, salads, and soda. Not much variety.

If I had the strength, I'd go to LPC to get dinner. But I don't. And I just spent $20 on drugs. Chicago's tax percentage down here on Michigan ave is 7.75% plus and extra 3% for being just on Michigan ave. Making it a 10.75% tax. That's such bullshit. Grr.

Bluugh, I need food ... someone send me Chinese? Or money?
  • Current Mood
    groggy groggy