June 3rd, 2003

handholding

(no subject)

Well, I got a lucky break. We were going to have a critique today in class for a project I didn't finish. But then me and a few other students brought it to the teacher's attention that the sheet says that it's due on Thursday ... but that the service beareu project was due today. So, a few people had their tiling projects, and a few the other project. So, he made today a work day and Thursday would be both projects due. Sooo ... I haven't done either one ... and I just got a non-trial version of Adobe Illustrator 9 to work, I got a girl in my class to teach me how to do the tiling thing, but when I go to print, I get a error message that says "can't print illustration!" and absolutly NO FUCKING EXPLINATION AS TO WHY IT CAN'T!

So ... yeah ... looks like I'm going to have to fudge it and ... split it up in photoshop or something ... *groan*

I got my other 2 project grades back, both of them got A's (yay!) So, if I can ace these last 2 projects, and the final project (which I've already done WAY over the required limit) that'll cancel out all of my poor attendance things, and hopefully I can get at least a ... C in class? The only thing I have to worry about then is my math shit. Whoopy.

I really need to start getting my ass in gear. And for me to do that, I need someone pushing me. Someone other than my mom or dad. Someone that won't yell at me, but give me a quiet shove in the back every now and then ... I really need to shape up if I'm going to try and graduate in time ... *sigh*

And a Happy Birthday to my favorite Bunny, kyolicious!

May the pssums bring you good fortune and lots of Gackt balls ... >D
  • Current Mood
    stressed stressed
handholding

(no subject)

Dear GOD

I have a Kozibot UJournal O____O

I don't even remember making that ... and there's only 2 posts in it!
  • Current Mood
    confused confused
handholding

(no subject)

Ok, Eurobeat King's ACen photos have been up for about a week, but the official cosplay.com guy hasn't posted anything yet ... and he's got two bunches of photos from ACen AND Animazment ... I found two more pictures on cosplay.com tho of us from Yui. Yeah, I know her, but she doesn't really know me from cosplay.com. She was the cool Kami le ciel live from last year, and that awesome Filth Kaoru from this year.

I just woke up from a nap, my roommate just left to work at Steves. I'm all alone, YIPPY!! Er ... yippy? I don't know any more ...

What to do tonight ... maybe print out my photoshop project? That might be a good thing ...

I *heart* mahjong ...
  • Current Music
    A Beautiful Mind - A Kaleidescope of Mathmatics