March 7th, 2003

handholding

(no subject)






You're
Rockie!


You want
your style a little bit rebel, crazy, different, and most of all:
original. Boots and dark colors are a good deal for you.




What's
your Own Fashion Style?





Kinda knew this ... I think ... O_o;

kao crotch
You got Kaoru!!


A Dir en Grey crotch claim quiz Who'll be sleeping in your bed?
brought to you by Quizilla

Good to know! x.o;

So yah ... I'm being bad again. Not going to class. I feel like shite, like I'm going to throw up at any second or something. But I haven't eatten yet today, and I'm kinda really hungry. Jen's prolly going to be asleep until 2 or 3 anyways, the lazy lump. I want to head over to her place to get crackin' on Kami, or maybe head out to Hancock to get more of the trim I need for my sleeves.

I know I mess things up, but turning gold to stone,
Because of my free will, I lied about it all the way.

I need to forget, and make this tragic feeling go away ..

I never heard a word, a word of what you said
I never heard a word, a word of what you said
Too busy being selfish, I never learned the rules of life

It's time to confess, and look you in the eyes
I need you to forgive, and make this tragic feeling go away ...

I know I'm lost, please let me suffer in silence
I've said enough, please help hide from the ghost from my past, for a while ...


*end randon song lyrics for the day*

It's really quite odd that I haven't been able to think of things to put in my LJ lately. Maybe because I'm always ranting about costumes, and I know not many of you care about that. Or about my shitty school, or about dumb things I've done today. I just never have anything intelligent to write about and to tell my LJ friends.

Woo! It's gonna be 40 today! If only it was maybe .. sunny ... maybe Jen and I can head out to Clark and Blemont or something. I have no money, Drew wants to go out to eat Saturday for Foriegn Food Saturday ( it used to be called Foriegn Food Friday, but we seem to be busy every Friday sooo .. it moved ) and then he wants to go see Old Skool. I've heard that it was funny from my roomie, and that she's seen it like, 5 times already. If I were back in the burbs, I'd go sneak into a theater to see it. It's a bit more difficult to do that down here.

I also should head home possibly this week, because I need to go do that Home Depot thing again to see if I can get a job at the new one opening up this Summer. I figure if I can get a job this early, I'll have a good month to get cash for Nimbus 2003. If not, I'll ask dad to take it out of my savings. The way I see it, I'm going to need $200+ for a plane ticket, need maybe .. $300 or so for a room, unless we can get more people to stay with us x.o; That's proving difficult, when it's hard to find people willing to pay more than $100 for a registration ticket for the con ... damnit, maybe I shouldn't have done this ... *sigh* oh well, it's too late now. I gotta go. They can't refund my $100, and I don't want to lose that money. I just hope some cheaper plane flights pop up closer to the July date. Hopefully I can get my tax return check before then too. Oh, that would be super sweet ...

Guh, food! Must go get food! >
  • Current Music
    Star Wars - Duel of the Fates